Privacy Policy

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO US

Little Connoisseur respects your right to privacy and this policy outlines how we collect and treat your personal information in line with the Australia Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). 

WHAT KIND OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
We may collect the following types of personal information from you:
– Name
– Email address
– Postal address
– Age
– Credit card details
– Gender

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We collect personal information from you in a variety of ways, including: when you interact with us electronically or in person; when you access our website, subscribe to our mailing list and when we provide our services to you.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We use your information to provide our services to you. We also use it to improve our service and to notify you of opportunities that we think you might be interested in.

We do not provide your information to third parties unless we need to share your information with our business partners to assist us in the provision of our services to you. 

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information, however we are cannot be held liable for any unauthorised access to this information.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You can access and update your personal information at any time by contacting us at info@littleconnoisseur.com.au

COMPLAINTS ABOUT PRIVACY
If you have a concern or a complaint about our privacy practices, please contact us at info@littleconnoisseur.com.au

CHANGES
Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. The revised versions will be uploaded onto our website, so please check back from time to time.

WEBSITE

When you come on to our website we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, so that we can improve our service.

COOKIES
It is very common for many companies to use cookies on a website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. We simply use cookies to improve the experience of people using our website.

THIRD PARTY SITES
Our site has links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. We are not responsible for these sites or the consequences of you going on to those sites.

CONTACT 
E-mail: info@littleconnoisseur.com.au
Phone: 0411 957 312

UNSUBSCRIBE 
If you no longer wish to hear from us and would like to be removed from our mailing list, please click on the “unsubscribe” link, at the bottom of one of the emails you have received and we will remove you from our mailing list. Alternatively you can write to us at info@littleconnoissuer.com.au